Country 93

Country 93


Wednesday, June 13, 2018

Graham Wins Provincial

Owen Sound | by Bayshore News Staff  

Dancemakers

 

Dancemakers Gymnast Wins Provinical  Gold

Gymnastics Ontario Level 3-5 Championships

at London

Ivy Graham won the Level 3 Age 11 All Around  Championship

Charlotte Woodhouse was 3rd All Around in Level 5 Age  11 

Rylin Bell won the Level 3 Age 11 Vault Championship  

& Julia Law was the Level  3 Age 9 Vault Champion

 

Dancemakers Results

 

Level 3  Age 9   

Anna James-­-McMillan  
5th    AA,   
7th    vault,  
5th    bars,  
5th    beam,   
4th    floor.
  
Julia Law   
4th    AA,   
1st    vault,   
12th    bars,   
5th    beam,   
5th    floor.


Level 3 Age 10   

Macy Lipskie   
5th    AA,   
6th    vault,   
9th    bars,   
8th    beam,   
7th    floor.   

Sirea Rear   
27th    AA,   
7th    vault,   
21st    bars,   
15th    beam,   
23rd    floor.   

Amelia Patrick  
29th    AA,   
14th    vault,  
27th    bars,   
10th    beam,   
22nd    floor.


Level 3  Age 11   

Ivy    Graham   
1st    AA,   
6th    vault,   
5th    bars,   
2nd    beam,   
8th    floor.   

Rylin Bell  
16th    AA,   
1st    vault,   
4th    bars,   
30th    beam,   
13th    floor.   

Makayla Bennett   
8th    AA,   
8th    vault,   
6th    bars,   
17th    beam,   
14th    floor.   

Allie Deyell   
11th    AA,   
2nd    vault,   
20th    bars,   
14th    beam,   
10th    floor.


Level 3 Age 12   

Makayla Fisher   
22nd    AA,   
2nd    vault,   
28th    bars,   
20th    beam,   
4th    floor.


Level 3 Age 13   

Sara Wright   
10th    AA,   
10th    vault,  
 17th    bars,   
12th    beam,   
12th    floor. 
 
Grace Hynds   
23rd    AA,   
10th    vault,   
18th    bars,   
16th    beam,   
24th    floor.   

Nadia    Mandeno   
28th    AA,   
15th    vault,   
28th    bars,   
16th    beam,   
9th    floor.


Level 4 Age 11   

Emma Molinski   
33rd    AA,   
27th    vault,   
23rd    bars,   
27th    beam,   
25th    floor.


Level 4 Age 14   

Mia    Tullio   
14th    AA,   
15th    vault,   
13th    bars,   
10th    beam,   
12th    floor.   

Kyla Craven   
26th    AA,   
7th    vault,  
26th    bars,   
19th    beam,   
13th    floor.   

Claire Carscadden   
34th    AA,   
25th    vault,   
22nd    bars,   
26th    beam,   
29th    floor.   

Mya Lister   
35th    AA,   
29th    vault,   
12th    bars,   
29th    beam,   
30th    floor.


Level 5 Age 9/10   

Abigail Bishop   
34th    AA,   
14th    vault,   
28th    bars,   
32nd    beam,   
16th    floor.


Level 5 Age 11   

Charlotte Woodhouse   
3rd    AA,   
7th    vault,   
9th    bars,   
11th    beam,   
4th    floor.


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc