Country 93

Country 93


Thursday, July 25, 2019

62 Survivors In Country 93 Contest

Hanover | by Fred Wallace  

Finale Set For Saturday at Hanover Raceway

2019 Country 93 Survivor Series 
at Hanover Raceway

 

62 Survivors Advance To The Final Night on Saturday July 27th


( Alphabetically )

Joe Altman (2)
Robert Beckberger (3)
Kim Beckberger
Velma Bell
Dan Border
Norma Breadner
Pearle Breadner (2)
Bill Colborne
Murray Cox (3)
Shirley Cox (2)
Susan Cox (3)
Harold Fleet (2)
Elaine Goessell (2)
Donald Harvey
Neil Havens
Pat Havens
Charlotte Henderson
Tammy Hollands
Bob Johnston
Shelly Johnston
Gary Kay
Ken Kay (2)
Russ Kauffman
Roger Klages
Bruce MacDermid
David Martin (3)
Gord McMann
Brenda Patchell (2)
Bruce Patchell
Judy Peeling (2)
Gord Price
Don Richards
Marilyn Richards
Brenda Rooney
Merv Rooney
Jim Spence
Doug Struthers (2)
Heather Struthers
Alice Taylor
Judy Watt (2)
Tom Welsh
John Yeoman
Lionel Young (2)

(2) means qualified on 2 separate weeks
(3) means qualified on 3 separate weeks

 

Hanover Raceway Country 93 Survivor Series Final
Saturday July 27th


Prizes

Grand Prize = Big Screen TV
2nd Place = Golf Package from Cobble Beach

3rd Prize = Hanover Chamber of Commerce Bucks

 

 

Week by Week Results

Week # 4
Saturday July 20, 2019

On-Track Results

Race # 5 = 7-3-4
Race # 6 =  2-1-6
Race # 7 = 1-3-5
Race # 8 = 1-2-6

18 Survivors Advance To The Final Night July 27th

( Alphabetically )

Joe Altman
Robert Beckberger
Bill Colborne
Murray Cox
Shirley Cox
Susan Cox
Harold Fleet
Elaine Goessell
Neil Havens
Pat Havens
Charlotte Henderson
David Martin
Judy Peeling
Don Richards
Brenda Rooney
Brenda Patchell
Judy Watt
Lionel Young

 

Week # 3
Saturday July 13, 2019

On-Track Results

Race # 5 = 4-3-2
Race # 6 =  1-3-2
Race # 7 = 4-5-1
Race # 8 = 2-4-6


15 Survivors Advance To The Final Night July 27th

( Alphabetically )

Robert Beckberger 
Pearle Breadner 
Murray Cox 
Shirley Cox
Susan Cox 
Bob Johnston
Ken Kay 
Bruce MacDermid
David Martin 
Brenda Patchell
July Peeling
Merv Rooney
Doug Struthers 
Judy Watt
Tom Welsh

 

Week # 2
Saturday July 6. 2019

On-Track Results

Race # 5 = 1-8-2
Race # 6 = 4-2-5
Race # 7 = 8-5-3
Race # 8 = 2-7-3


4 Survivors Advance To The Final Night July 27th

( Alphabetically )

Harold Fleet
Elaine Goessell
Jim Spence
John Yeoman

 

Week # 1 
June 29, 2019

On-Track Results

June 29, 2019

Race # 5 = 2-6-1
Race # 6 = 4-6-1
Race # 7 = 4-1-5
Race # 8 = 4-6-3


25 Survivors Advance To The Final Night July 27th

( Alphabetically )

Joe Altman
Kim Beckberger
Robert Beckberger
Velma Bell
Dan Border
Norma Breadner
Pearle Breadner
Murray Cox
Susan Cox
Donald Harvey
Tammy Hollands
Shelly Johnston
Russ Kauffman
Gary Kay
Ken Kay
Roger Klages
David Martin
Gord McMann
Bruce Patchell
Gord Price
Marilyn Richards
Doug Struthers
Heather Struthers
Alice Taylor
Lionel Young

 

 

 

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc