Country 93

Country 93


Thursday, November 14, 2019

CWOSSA Schedules

Regional | by Bayshore News Staff  

Girls Basketball & Boys Volleyball

 

 

Thursday November 14

CWOSSA " AAA " Senior Boys Volleyball

Pool A
Assumption
GRCI/WCI
JF Ross

Pool B
Owen Sound DSS
GRCI/WCI
RCSS/SBCSS


at University of Waterloo

8:30am
GRCI/WCI vs Assumption
GRCI/WCI vs RCSS/SBCSS

9:45am
Assumption vs JF Ross
Owen Sound DSS vs RCSS/SBCSS

11:00pm
JF Ross vs GRCI/WCI
GRCI/WCI vs Owen Sound DSS


Semi Finals ( 2 out of 3)
at University of Waterloo

1:00pm
B2nd vs A1st
A2nd vs B1st


Championship ( 3 out of 5)
at Forest Heights CI
7:30pm


>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Thursday November 14, 2019

CWOSSA " AA " Junior Boys Volleyball
at Sacred Heart High School

Pool A
Simcoe
Bishop Macdonell
Glenview Park
St.Mary’s (Owen Sound)


Pool B
Westside
St. David
Paris
Sacred Heart


9:30am
Simcoe vs St.Mary’s (Owen Sound)
Westside vs Sacred Heart

10:45am
Bishop Macdonell vs Glenview Park
St. David vs Paris

12:00pm
Simcoe vs Glenview Park
Westside vs Paris

1:15pm
Bishop Macdonell vs St.Mary’s (Owen Sound)
St. David vs Sacred Heart

2:30pm
Simcoe vs Bishop Macdonell
Westside vs St. David

3:45pm
Glenview Park vs St.Mary’s (Owen Sound)
Paris vs Sacred Heart

Semifinals & Championship Final are Friday ( see below )


>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Thursday November 14

CWOSSA " AAA " Junior Boys Volleyball

at University of Waterloo / Forest Heights CI

Pool A
St Johns
WCI/WO
JF Ross

Pool B
Owen Sound DSS
WCI/WO
Resurrection CSS


8:30am
St Johns vs WCI/WO  ( @ Forest Heights CI )
WCI/WO vs Resurrection CSS  ( at University of Waterloo )


9:45am
St Johns vs JF Ross  ( @ Forest Heights CI )
Owen Sound DSS vs Resurrection CSS    ( at University of Waterloo )

11:00pm
WCI/WO vs JF Ross  ( @ Forest Heights CI )
Owen Sound DSS vs WCI/WO   ( at University of Waterloo )


Semi Finals ( 2 out of 3)

1:00pm
B2nd vs A1st ( @ Forest Heights )
A2nd vs B1st (   ( at University of Waterloo ) )


Championship ( 3 out of 5)
at Forest Heights CI
5:30pm


>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Thursday November 14, 2019

CWOSSA " A Junior Boys Volleyball 
at  Walkerton District Community School

9:00 am 
Valley Heights vs Walkerton
Wellington Heights vs Rockway

11:30 am
Rockway vs Valley Heights
Walkerton vs Wellington Heights

2:00 pm
Rockway vs Walkerton
Valley Heights vs Wellington Heights

Championship (2 out of 3) Centre Court
4:40 pm
1st   vs  2nd

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Thursday November 14

CWOSSA " A " Senior Boys Volleyball
at  Walkerton District Community School

10:15 am
Delhi vs Walkerton
Wellington Heights vs Woodland

12:45 pm
Woodland vs Delhi
Walkerton vs Wellington Heights

3:15 pm
Woodland vs Walkerton
Delhi vs Wellington Heights

Championship (3 out of 5) Centre Court
5:45 pm 1st   vs  2nd


>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>


Friday November 15

CWOSSA " AA " Junior Boys Volleyball
at Sacred Heart High School


Semi Finals

10:00am 2nd B  vs  1st A
11:30am 2nd A  vs  1st B

 

Junior Championship
(3 out of 5 match)
5:00pm


>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Friday November 15

CWOSSA " AA " Senior Boys Volleyball

at Sacred Heart High School, Walkerton 

Semi Finals

1:00pm St David  vs  Bishop Macdonnel
2:30pm Galt  vs  Westside

 

Championship
(3 out of 5 match)

7:00pm

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Friday November 15

CWOSSA " A " Senior Girls Basketball Championships
at Georgian Bay Community School, Meaford,

Pool A
Woodland Christian
Delhi
Georgian Bay


Pool B
TBA
Rockway
Walkerton


9:00am TBA vs Walkerton
10:30am Woodland Christian vs Georgian Bay

1:00pm TBA vs Rockway 
2:30pm Woodland Christian vs Delhi

5:00pm Rockway vs Walkerton
6:30pm Delhi vs Georgian Bay

Semifinals & Championship Final on Saturday ( see below )

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>


Saturday November 16

CWOSSA " A " Senior Girls Basketball Championships
at Georgian Bay Community School, Meaford


Semi Finals

12:00pm Pool A 1st  vs Pool B 2nd
1:30pm Pool B 1st vs Pool A 2nd

7 pm Championship Final


>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

.Saturday November 16, 2019

CWOSSA " A " Junior Girls Basketball

at Georgian Bay Community School

9:00am Walkerton vs Delhi
10:30am Erin vs  Père-René-de-Galinée


JUNIOR FINAL 5 pm

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc